Skip to Main Content
La Fête du ChampagneCode: PEARL
Modern Steakhouse And Fire Cooked Grill
← Collection
Muscat, Oman

Pink Salt

CuisineSteakhouse, Grill

Our verdict

Pink Salt is a restaurant in Muscat, Oman.

Pearl is the En Primeur Club membership app, where members save venues, book tables and use the concierge.

Pink Salt restaurant in Muscat, Oman

The menu

What to order

  • Dry-aged steaks
  • Picanha Steak with Traditional Chimichurri Sauce
  • Pearl Platter
About

Pink Salt is a restaurant in Muscat, Oman.

Details
Vibe
  • Sophisticated
  • Elegant
  • Intimate
  • Modern
Best For
  • Date Night
  • Celebration
  • Group Dining
  • Family
  • Special Occasion
Experience
  • Hotel Restaurant
  • Design Destination
Menu Format
  • A La Carte
Service StyleUpscale Casual
Meal PacingLeisurely
KitchenModern

Atmospheric and elegantly appointed, blending fire-cooking theater with relaxed sophistication for intimate gatherings and social occasions.

Around Pink Salt

Pink Salt is at Al Jamah Al Akbar Street, Madinat Al Irfan - Airport Hills, Muscat, Oman.

In the city

En Primeur Club covers 16 restaurants, 11 hotels and 4 bars in Muscat.

Questions about Pink Salt

Where is Pink Salt?
Pink Salt is at Al Jamah Al Akbar Street, Madinat Al Irfan - Airport Hills, Muscat, Oman.
What else is near Pink Salt?
Nearby in Muscat: Butter Buns (under 0.1 miles), Catch (under 0.1 miles) and JW Marriott Hotel Muscat (under 0.1 miles).