Piccolino Henley
Our verdict
Piccolino Henley is a newly opened restaurant in Town Centre, United Kingdom.
Pearl is the En Primeur Club membership app, where members save venues, book tables and use the concierge.

The menu
What to order
- Arancini al Tartufo
- Polpette Con Patate
- Bruschetta Classica
- Carbonara Grande
- Ravioli Di Melanzane
- Lasagne al Wagyu Tartufo
Piccolino Henley is a newly opened restaurant in Town Centre, United Kingdom.
Continue exploring
More in Henley-on-Thames
Restaurants in Henley-on-Thames
All restaurants in Henley-on-Thames →Bars in Henley-on-Thames
Browse all →Piccolino Henley
The wine
- Extensive wine list
- Craft cocktails
Details
- Elegant
- Sophisticated
- Scenic
- Lively
- Romantic
- Classic
- Date Night
- Business Dinner
- Group Dining
- Family
- Celebration
- Casual Hangout
- After Work
- Special Occasion
- Private Event
- Waterfront
- Private Dining
- Courtyard
- Terrace
- Historic Building
- Design Destination
- Standalone
- Extensive Wine List
- Craft Cocktails
- Local Sourcing
- Waterfront
- Street Scene
- A La Carte
- Small Plates
- Wine
- Cocktails
- Vegetarian Friendly
- Vegan Options
- Gluten Free Options
Current opening hours
- Monday
- 12–10 PM
- Tuesday
- 12–10 PM
- Wednesday
- 12–10 PM
- Thursday
- 12–10 PM
- Friday
- 10 AM–11 PM
- Saturday
- 10 AM–11 PM
- Sunday
- 10 AM–10 PM
Hours can change for holidays and private events. Last verified .
Set in a Grade II listed historic building with chic interiors, Piccolino Henley offers an elegant, contemporary Italian brasserie feel, with buzzy bar areas and a stylish yet relaxed atmosphere suited to both casual meals and special occasions.
Around Piccolino Henley
Piccolino Henley is at 20 Market Pl, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2AH, United Kingdom.
- Hotel du Vin Henley, 0.2 miles
- The Golden Ball, 1.7 miles
- The Bottle & Glass Inn, 2.3 miles
- Orwells, 2.6 miles
- The Plough Shiplake, 2.7 miles
In the city
En Primeur Club covers 1 restaurant and 1 winery in Henley-on-Thames.
Booking
Reservations: Recommended. Contact Piccolino Henley through its website and by phone at +44 1491 521746.
Questions about Piccolino Henley
- Where is Piccolino Henley?
- Piccolino Henley is at 20 Market Pl, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2AH, United Kingdom.
- How do I book Piccolino Henley?
- Reservations: Recommended. Contact Piccolino Henley through its website and by phone at +44 1491 521746.
- What else is near Piccolino Henley?
- Nearby in Henley-on-Thames: Hotel du Vin Henley (0.2 miles), The Golden Ball (1.7 miles) and The Bottle & Glass Inn (2.3 miles).















