BEUYS Bar
Falstaff Bar - 90 Falstaff Points
This trendy bar, where mixology is polished to an art, is located in the centre of Düsseldorf's old town. Drinks are not just served here, the bartenders celebrate their preparation. The dedicated team offers plenty of first-class original creations and interpretations of well-known classic drinks.
Pearl is the En Primeur Club membership app, where members save venues, book tables and use the concierge.

This trendy bar, where mixology is polished to an art, is located in the centre of Düsseldorf's old town. Drinks are not just served here, the bartenders celebrate their preparation. The dedicated team offers plenty of first-class original creations and interpretations of well-known classic drinks.
Recognition history
Dated appearances from independent guides and award organizations, with the underlying list record or original source where available.
Falstaff Bar - 90 Falstaff Points
Falstaff
Continue exploring
More in Düsseldorf
Bars in Düsseldorf
All bars in Düsseldorf →Restaurants in Düsseldorf
All restaurants in Düsseldorf →Hotels in Düsseldorf
All hotels in Düsseldorf →Wineries in Düsseldorf
Browse all →BEUYS Bar
The drinks
- Craft cocktails
- Classic cocktails
- Tequila
Signature drinks: OOOOLONG BABY, Spicy Margarita, Negroni.
Details
- Lively
- Trendy
- Cozy
- Energetic
- Intimate
- After Work
- Late Night
- Group Outing
- Date Night
- Casual Hangout
- Private Event
- Design Destination
- Standalone
- Historic Building
- Seated Bar
- Lounge Seating
- Craft Cocktails
- Classic Cocktails
- Tequila
- Gin
- Whiskey
- Street Scene
Current opening hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 7 PM–1 AM
- Wednesday
- 7 PM–1 AM
- Thursday
- 7 PM–1 AM
- Friday
- 7 PM–3 AM
- Saturday
- 7 PM–3 AM
- Sunday
- Closed
Hours can change for holidays and private events. Hours as of .
Cocktail-focused bar in Düsseldorf’s Altstadt where mixology is treated as an art, with creative signatures, hip-hop influenced concept, and a lively nightlife atmosphere oriented toward parties and good times.
Around BEUYS Bar
BEUYS Bar is at Neubrückstraße 2, 40213, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland.
- Eiskeller Weinbar, under 0.1 miles
- The Wellem, under 0.1 miles
- Bar Cherie, 0.2 miles
- Steigenberger Icon Parkhotel Düsseldorf, 0.2 miles
- Breidenbacher Hof Düsseldorf, 0.3 miles
In the city
En Primeur Club covers 155 restaurants, 11 hotels and 11 bars in Düsseldorf.
Booking
Reservations: Walk-ins welcome. Contact BEUYS Bar through its website and by phone at +49 (173) 5272733.
Questions about BEUYS Bar
- Where is BEUYS Bar?
- BEUYS Bar is at Neubrückstraße 2, 40213, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland.
- What recognition has BEUYS Bar received?
- BEUYS Bar is recognised by Falstaff Bar - 90 Falstaff Points (2026).
- How do I book BEUYS Bar?
- Reservations: Walk-ins welcome. Contact BEUYS Bar through its website and by phone at +49 (173) 5272733.
- What else is near BEUYS Bar?
- Nearby in Düsseldorf: Eiskeller Weinbar (under 0.1 miles), The Wellem (under 0.1 miles) and Bar Cherie (0.2 miles).















