Skip to Main Content
La Fête du ChampagneCode: PEARL
← Collection
Muscat, Oman

WET Deck

Opened2019
Price$50–100per person
ReservationsWalk-ins welcome
Dress CodeCasual

WET Deck is a bar in Muscat, Oman.

Pearl is the En Primeur Club membership app, where members save venues, book tables and use the concierge.

WET Deck bar in Muscat, Oman
About

WET Deck is a bar in Muscat, Oman.

Signature Pours
signature cocktails with local ingredients

WET Deck

The drinks

  • Craft cocktails
  • Classic cocktails
  • Zero-proof drinks

Signature drinks: signature cocktails with local ingredients.

More wine bars and bars in Muscat

Details
Vibe
  • Lively
  • Trendy
  • Energetic
  • Modern
  • Scenic
Best For
  • After Work
  • Late Night
  • Group Outing
  • Celebration
  • Casual Hangout
  • Special Occasion
Experience
  • Waterfront
  • Terrace
  • Panoramic View
  • Design Destination
  • Hotel Bar
Format
  • Lounge Seating
  • Outdoor Terrace
  • Communal Tables
Drink Program
  • Classic Cocktails
  • Craft Cocktails
  • Frozen
  • Zero Proof
Views
  • Waterfront
Noise LevelLively
CapacityMedium
Service StyleCasual
Visit details

Current opening hours

Monday
9 AM–7 PM
Tuesday
9 AM–7 PM
Wednesday
9 AM–7 PM
Thursday
9 AM–7 PM
Friday
9 AM–7 PM
Saturday
9 AM–7 PM
Sunday
9 AM–7 PM

Hours can change for holidays and private events. Hours as of .

A high-energy, design-forward pool deck with floor-to-ceiling mirrors echoing the Bimmah Sinkhole inspiration, sun-drenched by day with relaxed resort vibes and evolving into a louder, DJ-driven party atmosphere at sunset, framed by views of the Arabian Gulf.

Around WET Deck

WET Deck is at Al Qurum Bareeq Al Shatti, Al Kharjiya Street, Muscat 103 (pool deck).

In the city

En Primeur Club covers 16 restaurants, 11 hotels and 4 bars in Muscat.

Booking

Reservations: Walk-ins welcome.

Questions about WET Deck

Where is WET Deck?
WET Deck is at Al Qurum Bareeq Al Shatti, Al Kharjiya Street, Muscat 103 (pool deck).
How do I book WET Deck?
Reservations: Walk-ins welcome.
What else is near WET Deck?
Nearby in Muscat: W Muscat (under 0.1 miles), Harvest (under 0.1 miles) and Ba Ban (under 0.1 miles).