Skip to Main Content
La Fête du ChampagneCode: PEARL
← Collection
Warsaw, Poland

Regina Bar

Opened2018
ReservationsRecommended

Falstaff Wine Bar - 85 Falstaff Points

The young, trendy bar is the meeting place for an equally hip clientele that is second to none. In terms of design and cuisine, the Regina Bar flirts with the New York of the 1920s, where it combines Chinatown with Little Italy. Pizza with chips is on the menu alongside spring rolls and cheesecake.

Pearl is the En Primeur Club membership app, where members save venues, book tables and use the concierge.

Regina Bar bar in Warsaw, Poland
About

The young, trendy bar is the meeting place for an equally hip clientele that is second to none. In terms of design and cuisine, the Regina Bar flirts with the New York of the 1920s, where it combines Chinatown with Little Italy. Pizza with chips is on the menu alongside spring rolls and cheesecake.

The record

Recognition history

Dated appearances from independent guides and award organizations, with the underlying list record or original source where available.

  1. Falstaff Wine Bar - 85 Falstaff Points

    Falstaff

Regina Bar

The drinks

  • Craft cocktails
  • Zero-proof drinks

More wine bars and bars in Warsaw

Details
Vibe
  • Modern
  • Trendy
  • Energetic
  • Industrial
Best For
  • Group Outing
  • Casual Hangout
  • After Work
Experience
  • Standalone
  • Design Destination
Format
  • Seated Bar
  • Communal Tables
Drink Program
  • Craft Cocktails
  • Zero Proof
Noise LevelLively
CapacityMedium
Service StyleCasual

Modern, playful, and energetic, with a distinctive Manhattan-meets-Chinatown concept and a warm industrial feel noted by reviewers.

Around Regina Bar

Regina Bar is at Koszykowa 1 00-564 Warschau, Poland, Warsaw, Poland.

In the city

En Primeur Club covers 94 restaurants, 17 hotels and 9 bars in Warsaw.

Booking

Reservations: Recommended. Contact Regina Bar through by phone at +48 (22) 6214258.

Questions about Regina Bar

Where is Regina Bar?
Regina Bar is at Koszykowa 1 00-564 Warschau, Poland, Warsaw, Poland.
What recognition has Regina Bar received?
Regina Bar is recognised by Falstaff Wine Bar - 85 Falstaff Points (2026).
How do I book Regina Bar?
Reservations: Recommended. Contact Regina Bar through by phone at +48 (22) 6214258.
What else is near Regina Bar?
Nearby in Warsaw: The Farm (0.3 miles), alewino (0.3 miles) and Le Braci (0.4 miles).