Front Range Barbeque
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Featured Restaurant
Our verdict
A Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives featured restaurant known for BBQ, Cakes & Pies, Old South Brunswick Stew, Smoked Chicken Wings.
Pearl is the En Primeur Club membership app, where members save venues, book tables and use the concierge.

The menu
What to order
- House-smoked ribs
- Beef brisket
- Smoked pulled pork
- Cajun classics
- Fantastic burgers
A Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives featured restaurant known for BBQ, Cakes & Pies, Old South Brunswick Stew, Smoked Chicken Wings.
Recognition history
Dated appearances from independent guides and award organizations, with the underlying list record or original source where available.
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Featured Restaurant
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives · 2026 Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Featured Restaurants
Continue exploring
More in Colorado Springs
Restaurants in Colorado Springs
All restaurants in Colorado Springs →Details
- Lively
- Cozy
- Rustic
- Well Known
- Energetic
- Family
- Group Dining
- Casual Hangout
- After Work
- Celebration
- Standalone
- Live Music
- Beer Program
- A La Carte
- Family Style
- Beer
- Soft Drinks
- Iced Tea
- Vegetarian Friendly
Casual, neighborhood barbecue spot with a laid‑back, Southern hospitality vibe; historically a divey, community‑oriented space with outdoor patio seating and live music that feels cozy and rustic rather than polished.
Around Front Range Barbeque
Front Range Barbeque is at 2330 W Colorado Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80904.
- The Loft Music Venue, 0.1 miles
- Pizzeria Rustica, 0.2 miles
- Ristorante di Sopra, 0.4 miles
- Paravicini's Italian Bistro, 0.4 miles
- Cerberus Brewing Company, 1.5 miles
In the city
En Primeur Club covers 9 restaurants, 8 hotels and 26 bars in Colorado Springs.
Booking
Reservations: Walk-ins welcome. Contact Front Range Barbeque through its website and by phone at (719) 632-2596.
Questions about Front Range Barbeque
- Where is Front Range Barbeque?
- Front Range Barbeque is at 2330 W Colorado Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80904.
- What recognition has Front Range Barbeque received?
- Front Range Barbeque is recognised by Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Featured Restaurant (2026).
- How do I book Front Range Barbeque?
- Reservations: Walk-ins welcome. Contact Front Range Barbeque through its website and by phone at (719) 632-2596.
- What else is near Front Range Barbeque?
- Nearby in Colorado Springs: The Loft Music Venue (0.1 miles), Pizzeria Rustica (0.2 miles) and Ristorante di Sopra (0.4 miles).














