Skip to Main Content
La Fête du ChampagneCode: PEARL
← Collection
Brisbane, Australia

Hotel Terminus

ReservationsRecommended
Property TypeHeritage hotel
Size50 rooms
Brand / collectionGhanem Group

Hotel Terminus is a hotel in Brisbane, Australia.

Pearl is the En Primeur Club membership app, where members save venues, book tables and use the concierge.

Hotel Terminus hotel in Brisbane, Australia
About

Hotel Terminus is a hotel in Brisbane, Australia.

Details
Vibe
  • Well Known
  • Lively
  • Cozy
  • Elegant
  • Energetic
  • Scenic
Best For
  • Weekend Escape
  • Celebration
  • Group Retreat
  • Destination Wedding
Experience
  • Historic Building
  • Terrace
  • Private Dining
  • Panoramic View
Amenities
  • Wi Fi
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Fitness Center
  • Business Center
Views
  • Skyline
  • Street Scene
Noise LevelLively
CapacityLarge
Rooms50
PetsNot allowed
Dining On-SiteYes

A lively heritage pub reborn as a four-level dining and nightlife hub, combining a cozy gastro pub and welcoming bistro on the ground floor with elegant function rooms, a moody late-night cocktail lounge and an open-air rooftop bar overlooking the city.

Around Hotel Terminus

In the city

En Primeur Club covers 23 restaurants, 11 hotels and 8 bars in Brisbane.

Booking

Reservations: Recommended.

Questions about Hotel Terminus

How do I book Hotel Terminus?
Reservations: Recommended.
What else is near Hotel Terminus?
Nearby in Brisbane: La Lune Wine Co (0.1 miles), Bacchus (0.3 miles) and W Brisbane (0.4 miles).